Privacy Policy

We, take privacy very seriously. We are fully committed to protect and respectfully treat the privacy of this website’s users.

Below you can take a look at our Privacy Policy. It explains how we handle personal data collected from, or provided by you. Please read it carefully to understand our practices regarding personal information.

When you provide us with any information by using our services, you accept and consent to our methods of processing your information according to this Privacy Policy, our Cookies Policy, our website’s Terms of Use, and the Services Terms and Conditions.

1. Information We Collect

We may collect and process the following data about you:

1.1 Information you give us, such as your name, address, email address and telephone number, age, username, password and other registration information, financial and credit card information, personal description, details of your household or business, details of any pets you may have and any information about you revealed in photographs of your property which you provide to us (or which you permit us to take) and any other information that you choose to provide, when you:

1.1.1 register to use our site and log in through our websites and/or our apps;

1.1.2 make a booking enquiry through our websites and/or our apps;

1.1.3 book a service through our websites and/or our apps;

1.1.4 fill in contact or enquiry forms on, or otherwise provide information via, our website

1.1.5 subscribe to receive any newsletter we may offer from time to time;

1.1.6 complete any voluntary surveys we may ask you to participate in from time to time;

1.1.7 contact us with feedback via our website and/or our apps;

1.1.8 reply to our marketing communications;

1.1.9 communicate with us by telephone, post or email or via the instant chat option on websites and/or our apps (in which case we will keep a record of that correspondence);

1.1.10 inform about a problem with any of our services.

1.2 With regard to each of your visits to our site or use of our apps, we may automatically collect the following information:

1.2.1 when you view our site using a mobile device, in addition to the other information we may collect from your actions, we may collect your device identifier and geolocation information, as well as other non-personal information, such as your device type and carrier, your mobile operating system, and the type of mobile browser you use.

1.2.2 information about your computer, including where available the internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregated information to our advertisers. This information is not identified as individual; it is statistical data about the browsing actions and patterns of our users.

1.2.3 details about how you use our apps and information about your visits to our websites, including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs, page interaction information, page response times, and other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access.

1.3 Information we receive from other sources. We work closely with third parties (e.g., business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, search information providers, advertising networks, credit reference agencies, fraud prevention agencies and debt collection agencies) and may obtain information about you from them.

2. The Use Of Information We Obtain From You

2.1 We use the information we get from you to:

2.1.1 administer accounts you have with us;
2.1.2 manage your bookings or booking enquiries, and to arrange the providing of services by your service provider;
2.1.3 carry out our obligations coming from any contracts between you and our company;
2.1.4 provide you with the information, products and services that you request from us;
2.1.5 communicate with you about any comments, complaints, queries or feedback you may have about us or the services;
2.1.6 allow you to take part in interactive features of our services, in case you choose to do so;
2.1.7 notify you about any changes regarding our services;
2.1.8 ensure that content on our websites and our apps is presented in the most efficient manner for you and your computer and/or mobile device;
2.1.9 provide you with information about products and services we offer that we feel may interest you by post, phone, SMS, or email. We will send that information by SMS or email only if: (i) you have agreed to this; or (ii) the information is about products and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale or negotiation of a sale to you (and you have not opted out of receiving such messages); or (iii) where we are permitted to do so by law without consent, for example, if you have provided us with a company email address. If you do not want us to use your information in this way, please contact us by using our contact form or the contact details in paragraph 8 below.

2.1.10 specifically, we will provide your data to the service provider who is appointed to provide services to you, for the purpose of providing said services. This information may include (i) your name, address and contact details; (ii) details about your property and services you requested, together with any relevant photographs you may have provided; (iii) the non-binding quote we have provided you with; and (iv) your payment details.

2.2 We use the information about you that we collect automatically for:

2.2.1 administration of our websites and apps, and for internal operations, including
2.2.2 improvement of our websites and apps to ensure that content is presented in the most;
2.2.3 improvement of the quality and efficiency of our products and services;
2.2.4 allowing you to take part in interactive features on the websites and apps, when
2.2.5 keeping our websites and apps safe and secure; 2.2.6 measuring or understanding the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and
2.2.7 making suggestions and recommendations to you about products or services that we provide;

2.3 We utilise information about you that we collect from other sources in combination with the information you provide us with and the information about you that we collect automatically. We will only use such information for the purposes established above.

2.4 Cookies

Our websites and our apps use cookies to distinguish you from other users. This helps us to provide you with the best possible experience when you browse our websites and apps, and allows us to improve our services. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them, see our Cookie Policy.


3. How We Protect Your Information

3.1 All information you submit to us is stored on our secure servers in the United Kingdom and Bulgaria. All personal Data is stored securely in accordance with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998. To protect your data, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure data collected via this website

3.2 The information that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (EEA). It is possible that it may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may process your booking, your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We employ security measures to ensure that your personal information is kept secure and in accordance with this privacy policy.

3.3 You are responsible for keeping the password (either allocated by us or chosen by you) you use for accessing our website confidential.

3.4 All electronic financial transactions entered into through our website and apps are protected by Secured Sockets Layer technology. They are processed by our selected third party payment processing services, PayPal and Stripe. We do not store any of your credit or debit card details in connection with your payment.

3.5 We will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access. However, you acknowledge that the transmission of information over the internet is inherently insecure, and we cannot guarantee the security of data sent over the Internet.

4. Disclosing Your Information

4.1 We may choose to disclose your personal information to any member of our group, such as our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006. 4.2 We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

4.2.1 In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal information to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets;

4.2.2 If this company or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets;

4.2.3 If we are under an obligation to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our Website Terms of Use , or the Services Terms and Conditions and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property or safety of our company, our customers, or others. This includes exchange of information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and reduction of credit risk;

4.2.4 If you do not make payments that you owe in relation to any services provided to you by the service provider, in which case we may disclose your personal data to credit reference agencies and to fraud prevention agencies for the purposes of fraud prevention. We may also disclose your personal data to debt collection agencies which may use your information to trace your whereabouts and recover the debts that you owe. The information which we provide to such agencies may in turn be provided by those agencies to other organisations which may use your personal data to perform similar checks. Information recorded by fraud prevention agencies may be accessed by organisations in other jurisdictions.

5. Your Rights Regarding Your Information

5.1 You have the complete right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing and other commercial purposes. We will inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us using the contact details mentioned in paragraph 8 below.

5.2 The Act gives you the right to access information that we hold for you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we keep about you.

6. Links to Third-party Websites

This website may contain links to other websites. We provide these links solely for your convenience and information. We have no control over such websites and are in no way responsible for the content thereof. Different websites have different privacy practices. You should always check the privacy notice of the specific site you’re visiting to understand the privacy practices associated with that site.

7. Amendments to the Privacy Policy

7.1 By submitting your information to us, you consent to the use of that information as set out in this Privacy Policy. Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and we may place notices elsewhere within the websites and the apps (such as the home page) for a reasonable period of time, so that you may be aware of the changes.

7.2 Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy. The “Last updated” date at the top of this Privacy Policy indicates when this privacy policy was last updated. Your continued use of the Services following any changes to this Privacy Policy will mean you accept those changes.

8. Contact Us

If you have any questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy, we kindly ask you to address such by email to adam.lamb.442@gmail.com, or by telephone on 020 3746 1678.